Meet "Winter by Stream Pub" (old glos road) 6.20pm... route outline as follows.
OLD GLOS RD..SWAN LANE..SCHOOL RD..THROUGH FRAMPTON COT..COALPIT HEATH..RAM HILL.
HENFIELD..COXGROVE HILL..PUCKLECHURCH..SISTON BROOK..ABSON..DOYNTON..FELTHAM RD..PUCKLECHURCH
SHORTWOOD (Bridge Inn if time)...CYCLE TRACK..CROSS BRIDGE..MILL ROAD..WINTERBOURNE..FIN
This will be my last evening ride this year, as i will be away for the following two Thursdays.. (the light will have gone after that)
I will pray to the weather gods, for one more sunny final evening "you never know"